News

2019 SAMCA Cup: U14 'Final 12' Announcement

Congratulations to the following Players, Families and Clubs: Mitchell Llewellyn (Hope Valley) (C) Luke Szabo (Glenunga) (VC) Luke Stevens (Walkerville) Read more

2019 SAMCA Cup: U12 'Final 12' Announcement

Congratulations to the following Players, Families and Clubs, in alphabetical order: Jack Aworth (Golden Grove) Tyler Dalton (Golden Grove) Noah Daw (Hope Read more

School Holiday Cricket Programs

Taught and Bowled is offering two cricket programs during the upcoming school holidays. CRICKET CAMPS Taught and Bowled will be running two cricket camps Read more

President's Welcome 2018/19

To players, families, coaches, umpires and all other stakeholders of the North Eastern Junior Cricket Association, welcome to 2018/19. I'm reusing last Read more

Competition Information

NEJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: U14 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Eastern Suburbs Green   drew   Hope Valley Devils
Grade: U14 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Walkerville Lions   drew   Golden Grove Maroon
Grade: U14 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Gaza   drew   Walkerville Tigers
Grade: U14 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Payneham   drew   Glenunga Red
Grade: U14 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Para Hills   drew   Walkerville Leopards
Grade: U14 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Walkerville Panthers   drew   Glenunga Silver
Grade: U14 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Pooraka   def   Hectorville
Grade: U12 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Walkerville Lions   def   Hectorville
Grade: U12 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Walkerville Panthers   def   Golden Grove Maroon
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Glenunga Rockets   def   Walkerville Tigers
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Golden Grove Gold   drew   Golden Grove Yellow
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Golden Grove White   drew   Glenunga Stars
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Modbury Gold   drew   Gaza
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Para Hills   drew   Payneham Knights
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Payneham Dukes   drew   Glenunga Supernovas
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Liam Kearns71U14 Div 11
2 William James55U14 Div 11
3 Matteus Drosd51U14 Div 11

Junior Cricket Policy