News

2019 SAMCA Cup: U14 'Final 12' Announcement

Congratulations to the following Players, Families and Clubs: Mitchell Llewellyn (Hope Valley) (C) Luke Szabo (Glenunga) (VC) Luke Stevens (Walkerville) Read more

2019 SAMCA Cup: U12 'Final 12' Announcement

Congratulations to the following Players, Families and Clubs, in alphabetical order: Jack Aworth (Golden Grove) Tyler Dalton (Golden Grove) Noah Daw (Hope Read more

School Holiday Cricket Programs

Taught and Bowled is offering two cricket programs during the upcoming school holidays. CRICKET CAMPS Taught and Bowled will be running two cricket camps Read more

President's Welcome 2018/19

To players, families, coaches, umpires and all other stakeholders of the North Eastern Junior Cricket Association, welcome to 2018/19. I'm reusing last Read more

Competition Information

NEJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: U14 Div 1 Round: 3 16 Dec 18
Walkerville Lions   drew   Golden Grove Maroon
Grade: U12 Div 1 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Hectorville   def   Glenunga Comets
Grade: U12 Div 1 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Golden Grove Maroon   def by   Eastern Suburbs Green
Grade: U12 Div 1 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Hope Valley Demons   def   Walkerville Panthers
Grade: U12 Div 1 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Pooraka Red   def   Walkerville Lions
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Walkerville Tigers   def   Golden Grove White
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Modbury Gold   def by   Golden Grove Gold
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Golden Grove Yellow   def   Payneham Dukes
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Payneham Knights   def   Gaza
Grade: U12 Div 2 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Para Hills   def by   Glenunga Supernovas
Grade: U12 Div 3 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Brahma Lodge   def by   Athelstone
Grade: U12 Div 3 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Gepps Cross Blue   def by   Eastern Suburbs White
Grade: U12 Div 3 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Walkerville Pumas   def by   Pooraka Blue
Grade: U12 Div 3 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Ingle Farm   def   Hope Valley Devils
Grade: U12 Div 3 Round: 4 13 Jan 19
Walkerville Leopards   def   Modbury Brown
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Liam Kearns71U14 Div 11
2 William James55U14 Div 11
3 Luke M Szabo51U14 Div 14
4 Matteus Drosd51U14 Div 11

Junior Cricket Policy