Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Hope Valley Devils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gepps Cross White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Golden Grove Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Golden Grove Maroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Walkerville Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Glenunga Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:07AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Walkerville Tigers 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 265 8 204 2 U
2 Hope Valley Demons 1 0 1 0 0 0 8 213 11 171 2 U
3 Brahma Lodge 1 0 0 0 1 0 11 171 8 213 0 U
4 Payneham Dukes 1 0 0 0 1 0 8 204 4 265 0 U
5 Modbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Para Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Walkerville Panthers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Glenunga White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Eastern Suburbs Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Eastern Suburbs White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Pooraka 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 13 246 15 244 4 U
2 Glenunga Blue 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 12 291 12 250 2 U
3 Golden Grove White 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 16 254 14 253 2 U
4 Walkerville Leopards 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 136 7 123 2 U
5 Athelstone 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 14 211 18 267 0 U
6 Gepps Cross Blue 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 118 8 119 0 U
7 Gaza 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:08AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Walkerville Lions 3 0 3 0 0 0 14 438 17 364 6 U
2 Payneham Dukes 2 0 2 0 0 0 12 249 16 183 4 U
3 Modbury Gold 3 0 2 0 1 0 18 312 20 312 4 U
4 Glenunga Comets 3 0 1 0 2 0 19 363 19 316 2 U
5 Glenunga Rockets 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 299 22 272 2 U
6 Glenunga Stars 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 367 22 381 2 U
7 Golden Grove Maroon 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 261 8 202 2
8 Glenunga Meteors 3 0 0 0 3 0 23 183 20 442 0 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:08AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs Green 3 0 2 1 0 0 8 298 13 231 5 U
2 Brahma Lodge 3 0 2 0 1 0 8 297 16 127 4 U
3 Walkerville Panthers 3 0 2 0 1 0 11 452 20 396 4 U
4 Glenunga Suns 3 0 2 0 1 0 21 364 24 257 4 U
5 Walkerville Tigers 2 0 2 0 0 0 8 242 8 180 4 U
6 Glenunga Supernovas 3 0 2 0 1 0 22 280 24 252 4 U
7 Eastern Suburbs White 3 0 2 0 1 0 18 260 19 229 4 U
8 North Pines 3 0 1 0 2 0 20 380 16 490 2 U
9 Walkerville Leopards 3 0 1 0 2 0 13 258 7 291 2 U
10 Hectorville 2 0 0 1 1 0 8 105 7 123 1 U
11 Gepps Cross White 3 0 0 0 3 0 22 249 19 390 0 U
12 Hope Valley Demons 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 191 10 410 0 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:10AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Para Hills 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 417 24 193 6 U
2 Payneham Blue 3 0 3 0 0 0 15 342 19 210 6 U
3 Walkerville Pumas 2 0 2 0 0 0 8 260 16 182 4 U
4 Golden Grove White 3 0 2 0 1 0 16 308 14 248 4 U
5 Ingle Farm District 2 0 2 0 0 0 13 163 10 143 4 U
6 Golden Grove Gold 3 0 1 1 1 0 17 301 14 297 3 U
7 Athelstone 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 245 16 195 2 U
8 Golden Grove Yellow 3 0 1 0 2 0 11 278 18 314 2 U
9 Payneham Knights 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 179 12 186 2
10 Gaza 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 224 9 239 2 U
11 Gepps Cross Blue 3 0 0 1 2 0 16 352 13 389 1 U
12 Modbury Brown 3 0 0 0 3 0 20 210 18 352 0 U
13 Walkerville Jaguars 2 0 0 0 2 0 12 172 5 305 0 U
14 Hope Valley Devils 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 194 11 392 0 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
No records.


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
No records.


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Under 14 - Grading Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Gaza Pink 4 0 4 0 0 0 19 474 34 247 8 3.4341 U
2 Glenunga Red 4 0 3 0 1 0 25 427 32 288 6 1.8978 U
3 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 2 1 1 0 18 365 26 314 5 1.6791 U
4 Walkerville Lions 4 0 1 1 2 0 25 213 19 279 3 0.5802 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 0 1 3 0 29 194 20 382 1 0.3502 U
6 Payneham Dukes 4 0 0 1 3 0 27 276 12 439 1 0.2794 U
7 Ingle Farm District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Under 14 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 608 34 407 8 2.4186 U
2 Gepps Cross White 4 0 4 0 0 0 31 434 29 332 8 1.2229 U
3 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 3 1 0 0 20 366 24 256 7 1.7156 U
4 Hope Valley Devils 4 0 3 0 1 0 28 514 33 240 6 2.5241 U
5 Para Hills 4 0 2 1 1 0 19 324 22 311 5 1.2063 U
6 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 2 1 1 0 21 283 22 259 5 1.1447 U
7 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 1 1 2 0 21 280 20 316 3 0.8439 U
8 Glenunga White 4 0 1 0 3 0 31 330 29 430 2 0.7179 U
9 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 1 0 3 0 33 473 20 483 2 0.5935 U
10 Athelstone 4 0 1 0 3 0 34 276 23 478 2 0.3906 U
11 Modbury Blue 4 0 0 0 4 0 24 357 25 500 0 0.7438 U
12 Pooraka 4 0 0 0 4 0 24 300 26 533 0 0.6098 U
13 Hectorville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
14 Ingle Farm District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:07AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Under 14 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Brahma Lodge 4 0 3 1 0 0 17 493 24 398 7 1.7487 U
2 Golden Grove White 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 292 15 287 5 0.6937 U
3 Glenunga Blue 4 0 2 0 2 0 35 470 31 431 4 0.9659 U
4 Walkerville Leopards 3 0 1 1 1 0 13 198 18 245 3 1.1190 U
5 Gaza 4 0 1 0 3 0 28 431 31 456 2 1.0464 U
6 Gepps Cross Blue 3 0 0 1 2 0 16 155 12 222 1 0.5236 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Under 12 - Grading Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Walkerville Lions 3 0 3 0 0 0 10 514 22 197 6 5.7401 U
2 Payneham Dukes 3 0 3 0 0 0 17 296 23 153 6 2.6175 U
3 Glenunga Stars 3 0 3 0 0 0 15 303 14 126 6 2.2444 U
4 Golden Grove Maroon 3 0 1 0 2 0 18 297 20 369 2 0.8943 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 3 0 1 0 2 0 14 240 17 370 2 0.7876 U
6 Glenunga Rockets 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 316 16 356 2 0.6763 U
7 Walkerville Tigers 3 0 0 0 3 0 23 213 17 337 0 0.4672 U
8 Hope Valley Demons 3 0 0 0 3 0 16 70 5 341 0 0.0641 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:11AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Under 12 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Modbury Gold 3 0 3 0 0 0 14 338 24 152 6 3.8120 U
2 Glenunga Comets 3 0 2 0 1 0 15 286 22 217 4 1.9330 U
3 Glenunga Meteors 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 315 16 210 4 1.8462 U
4 Walkerville Leopards 3 0 2 0 1 0 18 330 20 314 4 1.1677 U
5 North Pines 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 345 16 303 4 1.0716 U
6 Walkerville Panthers 3 0 2 0 1 0 20 256 19 264 4 0.9212 U
7 Hectorville 3 0 2 0 1 0 18 273 17 303 4 0.8509 U
8 Glenunga Suns 3 0 1 0 2 0 17 256 16 295 2 0.8167 U
9 Golden Grove Gold 3 0 1 0 2 0 17 269 16 313 2 0.8089 U
10 Glenunga Supernovas 3 0 1 0 2 0 20 250 16 285 2 0.7018 U
11 Payneham Knights 3 0 0 0 3 0 22 250 15 352 0 0.4842
12 Hope Valley Devils 3 0 0 0 3 0 17 200 11 360 0 0.3595 U
13 Pooraka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
14 Gepps Cross Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Under 12 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Eastern Suburbs Green 3 0 3 0 0 0 12 487 21 244 6 3.4928 U
2 Brahma Lodge 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 342 17 199 6 2.2474 U
3 Gepps Cross White 3 0 3 0 0 0 17 322 21 261 6 1.5240 U
4 Golden Grove Yellow 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 309 18 301 4 1.0870 U
5 Payneham Blue 3 0 2 0 1 0 19 226 19 208 4 1.0865 U
6 Athelstone 3 0 2 0 1 0 22 318 17 289 4 0.8503 U
7 Para Hills 3 0 1 0 2 0 14 225 22 211 2 1.6757 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 3 0 1 0 2 0 15 318 17 247 2 1.4591 U
9 Ingle Farm District 3 0 1 0 2 0 17 225 18 279 2 0.8539 U
10 Walkerville Jaguars 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 289 13 257 2 0.6645 U
11 Modbury Brown 3 0 1 0 2 0 14 217 14 390 2 0.5564 U
12 Gaza 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 261 15 399 2 0.4672 U
13 Gepps Cross Blue 3 0 0 0 3 0 19 270 16 431 0 0.5275 U
14 Golden Grove White 3 0 0 0 3 0 18 247 12 340 0 0.4843 U
15 Modbury Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
16 North Pines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:10AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Walkerville Lions 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 29 1108 73 372 12 7.4976 U
2 Gepps Cross Red 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 24 911 49 542 12 3.4317 U
3 Para Hills Gold 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 33 881 50 416 12 3.2088 U
4 Walkerville Leopards 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 27 815 45 539 12 2.5201 U
5 Glenunga Supernovas 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 12 903 63 398 10 11.9114 U
6 Glenunga Stars 6 0 0 5 0 1 0 39 751 44 531 10 1.5956 U
7 Golden Grove Gold 6 0 0 4 0 2 0 24 549 31 501 8 1.4154 U
8 North Pines Blue 6 0 0 4 0 2 0 42 811 51 712 8 1.3831 U
9 Eastern Suburbs White 5 0 0 4 0 1 0 36 468 32 528 8 0.7879 U
10 Walkerville Cougars 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 30 505 33 366 6 1.5178 U
11 Glenunga Rockets 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 36 599 50 554 6 1.5017 U
12 Golden Grove White 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 38 612 41 510 6 1.2947 U
13 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 31 443 31 385 6 1.1506 U
14 Athelstone Blue 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 33 439 28 408 6 0.9130 U
15 Walkerville Jaguars 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 38 670 30 602 6 0.8787 U
16 Walkerville Tigers 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 53 536 32 534 6 0.6060 U
17 Hope Valley Devils 5 0 0 2 1 2 0 35 507 35 512 5 0.9902 U
18 Walkerville Pumas 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 37 629 32 620 4 0.8774 U
19 Gepps Cross Blue 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 30 445 34 580 4 0.8695 U
20 Golden Grove Maroon 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 42 552 36 549 4 0.8618 U
21 Payneham Blue 6 0 0 2 0 4 0 45 620 44 811 4 0.7475 U
22 Walkerville Wildcats 6 0 0 2 0 4 0 41 614 36 812 4 0.6639 U
23 Hope Valley Demons 6 0 0 2 0 4 0 45 502 39 712 4 0.6110 U
24 Gepps Cross White 5 0 0 1 1 3 0 24 254 22 400 3 0.5821 U
25 Para Hills Black 4 0 0 1 1 2 0 30 321 22 490 3 0.4804 U
26 Modbury Blue 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 36 403 25 660 3 0.4240 U
27 North Pines Green 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 235 11 239 2 2.1632 U
28 Eastern Suburbs Green 6 0 0 1 0 5 0 36 477 43 622 2 0.9160 U
29 Hectorville 4 1 0 1 0 3 0 27 298 25 434 2 0.6358 U
30 Glenunga Comets 5 0 0 1 0 4 0 31 387 20 415 2 0.6016 U
31 Pooraka Red 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 26 294 12 426 0 0.3185 U
32 Athelstone White 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 33 321 19 625 0 0.2957 U
33 Payneham Red 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 52 384 31 780 0 0.2935 U
34 Brahma Lodge 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 42 306 20 581 0 0.2508 U
35 Ingle Farm District 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 60 280 13 664 0 0.0914 U
36 Hope Valley Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2019 3:07AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.