Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Under 14 - Grading Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Gaza Pink 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 292 20 129 4 5.0301 U
2 Glenunga Red 1 0 1 0 0 0 8 140 8 50 2 2.8000 U
3 Walkerville Lions 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 111 9 95 2 1.5023
4 Golden Grove Gold 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 201 16 236 2 1.1356 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 2 0 0 0 2 0 19 116 14 218 0 0.3921 U
6 Payneham Dukes 2 0 0 0 2 0 18 204 6 336 0 0.2024 U
7 Ingle Farm District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Under 14 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Para Hills 2 0 2 0 0 0 13 219 15 167 4 1.5131 U
2 Walkerville Tigers 2 0 2 0 0 0 13 220 15 191 4 1.3290 U
3 Hope Valley Devils 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 147 6 53 2 4.1604 U
4 Golden Grove Maroon 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 172 7 131 2 1.8382 U
5 Glenunga White 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 173 17 189 2 1.1115 U
6 Hope Valley Demons 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 181 14 169 2 1.0710 U
7 Athelstone 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 85 5 120 0 0.7083 U
8 Modbury Blue 2 0 0 0 2 0 14 227 11 276 0 0.6462 U
9 Walkerville Panthers 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 70 4 99 0 0.4714 U
10 Eastern Suburbs Green 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 122 3 127 0 0.4117 U
11 Pooraka 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 53 4 147 0 0.2404 U
12 Gepps Cross White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
13 Hectorville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
14 Ingle Farm District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:08AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Under 14 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Brahma Lodge 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 291 18 230 4 2.2774 U
2 Gaza 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 207 14 139 2 1.6038 U
3 Glenunga Blue 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 239 16 237 2 1.0757 U
4 Golden Grove White 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 198 9 198 2 0.5294 U
5 Walkerville Leopards 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 60 8 129 0 0.5316 U
6 Gepps Cross Blue 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 66 7 128 0 0.3609 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:10AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Under 12 - Grading Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Walkerville Lions 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 358 14 100 4 8.3533 U
2 Glenunga Stars 2 0 2 0 0 0 7 194 7 51 4 3.8039 U
3 Payneham Dukes 2 0 2 0 0 0 11 182 15 102 4 2.4332 U
4 Golden Grove Maroon 2 0 1 0 1 0 10 246 14 255 2 1.3506 U
5 Glenunga Rockets 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 219 12 200 2 1.0108 U
6 Walkerville Tigers 2 0 0 0 2 0 16 138 9 228 0 0.3405 U
7 Eastern Suburbs White 2 0 0 0 2 0 13 107 9 344 0 0.2153 U
8 Hope Valley Demons 2 0 0 0 2 0 8 44 4 208 0 0.1058 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:10AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Under 12 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Glenunga Comets 2 0 2 0 0 0 7 258 16 92 4 6.4099 U
2 Modbury Gold 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 126 8 83 2 4.0482 U
3 Glenunga Meteors 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 195 12 126 2 2.0635 U
4 Golden Grove Gold 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 197 10 205 2 1.0678 U
5 Glenunga Supernovas 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 85 4 84 2 1.0119
6 Glenunga Suns 2 0 1 0 1 0 11 147 11 151 2 0.9735 U
7 Walkerville Leopards 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 222 12 242 2 0.9174 U
8 Hectorville 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 185 11 219 2 0.7744 U
9 North Pines 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 215 8 206 2 0.6958 U
10 Payneham Knights 2 0 0 0 2 0 16 166 9 264 0 0.3537 U
11 Hope Valley Devils 2 0 0 0 2 0 13 116 7 240 0 0.2603 U
12 Pooraka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
13 Gepps Cross Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
14 Walkerville Panthers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Under 12 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Eastern Suburbs Green 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 332 16 180 4 3.2790 U
2 Gepps Cross White 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 204 13 152 4 1.9386 U
3 Modbury Brown 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 105 8 91 2 3.0769 U
4 Brahma Lodge 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 97 6 60 2 2.4250 U
5 Para Hills 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 134 16 110 2 2.1657 U
6 Golden Grove Yellow 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 128 6 64 2 1.7143 U
7 Payneham Blue 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 129 13 113 2 0.9894 U
8 Athelstone 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 110 4 92 2 0.6832 U
9 Walkerville Pumas 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 92 7 110 0 1.4636 U
10 Ingle Farm District 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 60 4 97 0 0.4124 U
11 Gaza 2 0 0 0 2 0 14 146 11 285 0 0.4025 U
12 Gepps Cross Blue 1 0 0 0 1 0 8 98 5 175 0 0.3500 U
13 Walkerville Jaguars 1 0 0 0 1 0 8 91 3 105 0 0.3250 U
14 Golden Grove White 2 0 0 0 2 0 14 133 5 225 0 0.2111 U
15 Modbury Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
16 North Pines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:10AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Supernovas 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 374 30 113 0 U
2 Walkerville Lions 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 10 378 31 104 0 U
3 Hope Valley Demons 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 222 20 109 0 U
4 Para Hills Gold 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 302 23 125 0 U
5 Glenunga Rockets 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 10 274 28 166 0 U
6 Golden Grove Gold 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 139 10 151 0 U
7 Walkerville Leopards 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 7 245 15 136 0 U
8 Golden Grove Maroon 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 123 8 63 0 U
9 North Pines Blue 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 12 272 23 198 0 U
10 North Pines Green 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 137 11 117 0 U
11 Glenunga Stars 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 13 262 17 180 0 U
12 Eastern Suburbs White 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 52 9 51 0 U
13 Payneham Blue 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 10 251 16 233 0 U
14 Modbury Blue 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 123 12 105 0 U
15 Walkerville Jaguars 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 14 172 10 142 0 U
16 Walkerville Pumas 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 17 190 18 233 0 U
17 Golden Grove White 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 124 15 149 0 U
18 Glenunga Comets 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 20 158 13 145 0 U
19 Para Hills Black 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 12 142 12 202 0 U
20 Hope Valley Devils 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 79 4 79 0 U
21 Athelstone Blue 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 19 203 11 208 0 U
22 Eastern Suburbs Green 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 138 9 207 0 U
23 Walkerville Panthers 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 11 117 5 137 0 U
24 Hectorville 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 53 7 145 0 U
25 Gepps Cross White 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 74 7 146 0 U
26 Walkerville Cougars 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 110 7 149 0 U
27 Gepps Cross Blue 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9 60 3 106 0 U
28 Pooraka Red 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8 57 3 153 0
29 Athelstone White 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 20 138 5 284 0 U
30 Payneham Red 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 27 136 7 353 0 U
31 Walkerville Tigers 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 29 146 5 282 0 U
32 Brahma Lodge 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 87 2 185 0 U
33 Ingle Farm District 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 24 51 3 233 0 U
34 Hope Valley Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Gepps Cross Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Walkerville Wildcats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Oct 21, 2019 3:08AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.