Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
36* Aidan Wills-Dwiar Hectorville Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
35* Carl Cavenett Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
33* Kade M Clark Gepps Cross Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
32* SNEH THAKKAR Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
27 Jye Silvy Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
27* Jordy Brown Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
26* Jevick B Sheth Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
26* Dheer Shah Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
25* Muhammad Waleed Hassan Pooraka Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
24 Charlie Muir Glenunga Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Pooraka Cricket Club
24 Samartha Jaiswara Glenunga Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Pooraka Cricket Club
24* Liam Jolly Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/6 James Taylor Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
3/5 Vedant Dixit Athelstone Cricket Club U12 Div 2GF 1 Para Hills Cricket Club
3/5 Muhammad Waleed Hassan Pooraka Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
3/19 Samarbir Singh Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
2/2 Cooper Hanson Pooraka Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
2/3 Finn McConville Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville Cricket Club
2/4 Diljot Singh Gill Hope Valley Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Pooraka Cricket Club
2/7 Jonah Williams Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
2/8 Jacob Polujnikoff Hectorville Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
2/9 Tarjh Smith Athelstone Cricket Club U12 Div 2GF 1 Para Hills Cricket Club
2/10 Aarush Jain Pooraka Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
2/12 Riley Bubner Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
2/13 Henry Fidock Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
220Hudson Virgens Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
120Xavier Segaran Hectorville Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
200Carl Cavenett Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
101Elliott King Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
110Aidan Wills-Dwiar Hectorville Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
110Connor Rzemieniuk Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville Cricket Club
002Alex Gunther Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
020Jevick B Sheth Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
020Jonah Williams Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/165 Walkerville Lions U12 Div 1GF 1 Gepps Cross Red
4/151 Pooraka U14 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Red
7/150 Glenunga Red U14 Div 1GF 1 Pooraka
7/136 Walkerville Tigers U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs
9/115 Hectorville U14 Div 3GF 1 Walkerville Panthers
8/114 Walkerville Panthers U14 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville
10/104 Eastern Suburbs U14 Div 2GF 1 Walkerville Tigers
8/102 Athelstone Blue U12 Div 2GF 1 Para Hills Gold
6/91 Gepps Cross Red U12 Div 1GF 1 Walkerville Lions
3/82 Pooraka U12 Div 3GF 1 Hope Valley Devils

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
27 L Navaratne - G Kazmi Hectorville U14 Div 3GF 1 Walkerville Panthers