Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
60 Bailey Thompson Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 17 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
51* Aidan Wills-Dwiar Hectorville Cricket Club U14 Div 39 1 Salisbury West Cricket Club
46 Jonah Williams Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 19 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
41* Jack Story Athelstone Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
40 Jye Silvy Pooraka Cricket Club U14 Div 17 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
39* Rohan Dogra Glenunga Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
38* Xavier Segaran Hectorville Cricket Club U14 Div 39 1 Salisbury West Cricket Club
36* Hatim Vapiwala Athelstone Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Modbury Cricket Club
35 Lucca Malivindi Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Hectorville Cricket Club
35* Henry Estcourt Hughes Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 19 1 Walkerville Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/16 Nevaan Chhabra Hope Valley Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
4/3 Yaayin Narayan Hectorville Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
4/9 Daniel Seal Gepps Cross Cricket Club U14 Div 39 1 Modbury Cricket Club
3/2 Hayden Abell Hope Valley Cricket Club U14 Div 39 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/2 Foster Thornton Para Hills Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
3/3 Heyman Guru North Pines Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/4 Sasen Dassanayake Walkerville Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
3/5 Lucas Underwood Modbury Cricket Club U14 Div 27 1 Payneham Cricket Club
3/6 Gavinjot Gill Modbury Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/6 Rhythm Sharma Gepps Cross Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/6 Tyson Jenke Modbury Cricket Club U14 Div 27 1 Payneham Cricket Club
3/9 Mason E Wareing Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 39 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
3/10 Aarav Mahajan Athelstone Cricket Club U12 Div 39 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
3/12 Neo Elliott Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 27 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
3/13 Jack O McCabe Payneham Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
3/16 Zac Smith Glenunga Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/17 Thomas Daly Glenunga Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/27 Jayden Langridge Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 17 1 Walkerville Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Elliot Wardle Hope Valley Cricket Club U12 Div 19 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
201Hugo Browne Glenunga Cricket Club U14 Div 27 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
210Charlie Wardrop Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 29 1 Athelstone Cricket Club
210Ilan Storer Walkerville Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
210Oliver Powers Walkerville Cricket Club U12 Div 19 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
120Kyle Fonseka Glenunga Cricket Club Under 1012 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
021Harrison B Kerkman Payneham Cricket Club U14 Div 27 1 Modbury Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/293 Pooraka U14 Div 17 1 Glenunga Red
5/197 Walkerville Lions U12 Div 19 1 Hope Valley Demons
5/193 Hectorville U14 Div 39 1 Salisbury West
10/184 Gepps Cross White U14 Div 27 1 Golden Grove Maroon
8/174 Walkerville Lions U14 Div 17 1 Golden Grove Gold
4/165 Gepps Cross Red U12 Div 19 1 Walkerville Leopards
3/155 Eastern Suburbs Green Under 1012 1 Eastern Suburbs White
6/155 Payneham Red Under 1012 1 Walkerville Leopards
2/153 Walkerville Lions Under 1012 1 Ingle Farm District
8/153 Glenunga Supernovas Under 1012 1 Glenunga Meteors

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
44 C Hewamanage - S Brzezicki Hectorville U12 Div 29 1 Walkerville Cougars
41 A Gunther - C Cavenett Walkerville Tigers U14 Div 27 1 Athelstone
34 M Jones - W Story Athelstone U14 Div 27 1 Walkerville Tigers
33 S Harris - I Kamran Ingle Farm District U12 Div 39 1 Athelstone White
28 A Patel - D Halari Gepps Cross Blue U12 Div 29 1 Hope Valley Saints