Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
70* Henry Goold Glenunga Cricket Club U14 Div 11 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
66* Martin A Brdar Payneham Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
63 Liam Kearns Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 11 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
59 Angus Bennett Glenunga Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
55* Joshua Polkinghorne Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 11 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
53* Harry Orchard Glenunga Cricket Club U14 Div 11 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
49* ARNAV CHOUDHARY Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club U12 Div 23 1 North Pines Cricket Club
47 Bailey M Rowe Hope Valley Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Brahma Lodge Cricket Club
44* Justus L Lau Payneham Cricket Club U12 Div 33 1 Modbury Cricket Club
43 JONTY JAMIESON Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Modbury Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/1 Jordy Brown Walkerville Cricket Club Under 106 1 Brahma Lodge Cricket Club
4/4 Noah Higginson Athelstone Cricket Club U14 Div 32 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
4/7 Archie Little Gepps Cross Cricket Club Under 106 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
4/17 Jack Lavender Brahma Lodge Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
3/3 Reuben Slater Golden Grove Cricket Club Under 106 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
3/5 Finbar HOWE Walkerville Cricket Club Under 106 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
3/5 Lachlan Bauer Glenunga Cricket Club Under 106 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
3/6 Sebastian Teo Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Under 106 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
3/7 PRANAV ANTHONY Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Under 106 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
3/8 Elijah James Smith Hope Valley Cricket Club Under 106 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
3/10 Hard Patel Gepps Cross Cricket Club U12 Div 23 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
3/10 Rudra Yadav Athelstone Cricket Club U12 Div 33 1 Payneham Cricket Club
3/14 Mitchell Sobczak Golden Grove Cricket Club U12 Div 33 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
3/15 Ryan Marsh Hope Valley Cricket Club Under 106 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
3/16 Evan Davies Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 13 1 Walkerville Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Hudson Jelly Modbury Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
12 DANIEL NEGOITA Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Under 106 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
120Anthony Klitogiannis Golden Grove Cricket Club U12 Div 33 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
120Zach Gentile Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 23 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
20 ADVIT KOTHARI Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club Under 106 1 Ingle Farm District Cricket Club
20 Lucas Pratt Walkerville Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Payneham Cricket Club
200Henry Wigg Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 13 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
200Levi Hasiuk Brahma Lodge Cricket Club U14 Div 21 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
200Lachlan Taylor Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 13 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
200Zach J Fielding Hope Valley Cricket Club U14 Div 11 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
200Cooper b Gammon Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 32 1 Athelstone Cricket Club
200Samuel Liddicoat Athelstone Cricket Club U14 Div 32 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
101Hayden G Ware Para Hills Cricket Club U12 Div 33 1 Hope Valley Cricket Club
11 Yasar Safi North Pines Cricket Club U12 Div 23 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
11 Josh J Stroud Gepps Cross Cricket Club U14 Div 11 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
11 Jeremy C Ware Para Hills Cricket Club Under 106 1 Payneham Cricket Club
11 Ollie O'Connor Para Hills Cricket Club Under 106 1 Payneham Cricket Club
110Evan Davies Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 13 1 Walkerville Cricket Club
110Levi M Storti Payneham Cricket Club U12 Div 33 1 Athelstone Cricket Club
110Ethan Dine Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 32 1 Athelstone Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/265 Walkerville Tigers U14 Div 21 1 Payneham Dukes
6/251 Glenunga Red U14 Div 11 1 Gepps Cross White
8/213 Hope Valley Demons U14 Div 21 1 Brahma Lodge
9/212 Para Hills U14 Div 21 1 Eastern Suburbs Green
6/211 Golden Grove Maroon U14 Div 11 1 Walkerville Lions
7/210 Walkerville Panthers U14 Div 21 1 Glenunga White
8/204 Payneham Dukes U14 Div 21 1 Walkerville Tigers
5/188 Walkerville Lions Under 106 1 Brahma Lodge
10/181 Eastern Suburbs White U14 Div 21 1 Modbury
9/180 Glenunga White U14 Div 21 1 Walkerville Panthers

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
130* J Tarca - J Polkinghorne Golden Grove Gold U14 Div 11 1 Hope Valley Devils
53 J Richardson - B Drewett Brahma Lodge U14 Div 21 1 Hope Valley Demons
35 Z TEO - M Barnett Eastern Suburbs White U14 Div 21 1 Modbury
33 M McArthur - J Washington Modbury U14 Div 21 1 Eastern Suburbs White
32 J Nelson - H Fletcher Glenunga Comets U12 Div 13 1 Modbury Gold
31 C Smith - E McKay Modbury U14 Div 21 1 Eastern Suburbs White
28 H TORGAL - H Patel Gepps Cross White U12 Div 23 1 Walkerville Panthers
27 M Rees - Z TEO Eastern Suburbs White U14 Div 21 1 Modbury
27 KL Boyd - CS Heffernan Payneham Dukes U12 Div 13 1 Golden Grove Maroon