Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
50* Jackson Swiderski Golden Grove Cricket Club U12 Div 2GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
50* Josh J Stroud Para Hills Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
35* Joel Blackeby Hectorville Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 North Pines Cricket Club
34 Bodhi Heath Hectorville Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 North Pines Cricket Club
32* Mitchell A Stevenson Hope Valley Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Athelstone Cricket Club
31* Harry Schulz Golden Grove Cricket Club U12 Div 2GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
30* Tirth Patel Gaza Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
27 Xavier Segaran Hectorville Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 North Pines Cricket Club
24 Kaleb P Jones Para Hills Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
23 Kade Vansoest Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Para Hills Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/8 shalyak rana Golden Grove Cricket Club U12 Div 2GF 1 Gepps Cross Cricket Club
3/2 Maxwell Anderson Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Payneham Cricket Club
2/4 Aiden T Launer Payneham Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
2/5 Xavier Segaran Hectorville Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 North Pines Cricket Club
2/7 Thomas J Gribben Payneham Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
2/8 Hunter Sargeant North Pines Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville Cricket Club
2/10 Handre Naude Hope Valley Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Athelstone Cricket Club
2/13 Kameet Gandhi Gaza Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
2/16 Luke Brown Para Hills Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
2/19 Ahan Salunke North Pines Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Aidan Hockley Para Hills Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Golden Grove Cricket Club
201Tirth Patel Gaza Cricket Club U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Junior Cricket Club
21 Aidan Drury Hope Valley Cricket Club U14 Div 3GF 1 Athelstone Cricket Club
200Lachlan Aubrey Golden Grove Cricket Club U14 Div 1GF 1 Para Hills Cricket Club
110Ashvarn singh Sidhu North Pines Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville Cricket Club
110Harry England Hectorville Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 North Pines Cricket Club
110Taj Panelli Glenunga Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Payneham Cricket Club
002Taite Brook Payneham Cricket Club U12 Div 1GF 1 Glenunga Cricket Club
020Ethan Perris North Pines Cricket Club U12 Div 3GF 1 Hectorville Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/172 Hectorville U12 Div 3GF 1 North Pines
6/165 Para Hills Gold U14 Div 1GF 1 Golden Grove Gold
7/156 Gaza U14 Div 2GF 1 Eastern Suburbs Green
8/146 Eastern Suburbs Green U14 Div 2GF 1 Gaza
6/144 Golden Grove Gold U12 Div 2GF 1 Gepps Cross Red
3/127 Hope Valley Demons U14 Div 3GF 1 Athelstone
9/126 Athelstone U14 Div 3GF 1 Hope Valley Demons
10/104 Golden Grove Gold U14 Div 1GF 1 Para Hills Gold
8/98 Glenunga Comets U12 Div 1GF 1 Payneham Dukes
8/85 Gepps Cross Red U12 Div 2GF 1 Golden Grove Gold

Best Partnerships

No records found